A Christ-centered, mission-minded school providing excellence through academic leadership!

Boys Basketball

Boys Basketball Schedule   
Boys A Team Basketball
DateTimeLocationOpponent
1-Nov6:00PMOur Savior Lutheran SchoolOSL
2-Nov6:30PMLFCAWest End School
5-Nov3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
8-Nov7:15PMLFCALKY Home School
9-Nov3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
12-Nov7:15PMLFCACornerstone Christian Academy
15-Nov3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
16-Nov6:00PM LFCA Covenant Classical Academy
18-Nov3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
19-Nov6:00PM LFCAMeredith Dunn
29-Nov7:15PMLFCABernheim
30-Nov7:00PMLFCAWhitefield
2-Dec3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE - 8th boys only
6-Dec5:30PMSaint FrancisSaint Francis
7-Dec3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
9-Dec - Game Cancelled CancelledCancelledCancelled
13-Dec6:00PMLFCABeth Haven
14-Dec3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
16-Dec7:45PMLFCANorth Hardin Christian
3-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
4-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
6-Jan6:00PMBeth HavenBeth Haven
7-Jan7:45PMLFCAAnchorage
10-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
11-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
13-Jan6:30PMWest End SchoolWest End School
14-Jan7:00PMLFCAHebron
17-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
18-Jan5:00PMThe dePaul SchoolThe dePaul School
21-Jan7:00PMLFCATBA
24-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
25-Jan7:00PMWhitefieldWhitefield
27-Jan7:30PMNorth Hardin ChristianNorth Hardin Christian
28-Jan7:15PMLFCACEC
31-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
3-Feb3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
7-FebTBAWHITEFIELD TOURNAMENTTBA
8-FebTBAWHITEFIELD TOURNAMENTTBA
10-Feb7:15PMPortland ChristianPortland Christian
Boys B (6th & 7th)Team
DateTimeLocationOpponent
2-Nov5:30PMLFCAWest End School
5-Nov3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
8-Nov6:00PMLFCALKY Home School
9-Nov6:30PMCAL SouthwestCAL SW
12-Nov6:00PMLFCACornerstone Christian Academy
15-Nov3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
16-Nov6:00PMHighlands LatinHLS
18-Nov3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
29-Nov6:00PMLFCABernheim
30-Nov6:00PMLFCAWhitefield
2-Dec6:30PMCAL SWCAL SW
7-Dec3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
10-Dec6:00PMCECCEC
14-Dec3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
16-Dec6:30PMLFCACAL SW
3-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
4-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
7-Jan6:30PMLFCAAnchorage
10-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
11-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
13-Jan5:30PMWest End SchoolWest End School
14-Jan6:00PMLFCAHebron
17-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
18-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
19-Jan7:00PMLFCACAL SW
21-Jan6:00PMLFCATBA
24-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
25-Jan6:00PMWhitefieldWhitefield
27-Jan6:00PMNorth Hardin ChristianNorth Hardin Christian
28-Jan6:00PMLFCACEC
31-Jan3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
3-Feb3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
10-Feb5:15PMPortland ChristianPortland Christian
Boys 4 & 5 Basketball
DateTimeLocationOpponent
4-Nov3:35WhitefieldAnchorage
9-Nov5:45-7:00PMLFCAPRACTICE
13-Nov3:35PMCAL SouthwestCAL - White
13-Nov4:40PMCAL SouthwestCAL SW
16-Nov5:45-7:00PMLFCAPRACTICE
20-Nov2:30PMWhitefieldMeredith Dunn
22-Nov6:00PMLFCAWhitefield
30-Nov3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
4-Dec2:30PMWhitefieldAnchorage
6-Dec6:00-7:15PMLFCAPRACTICE
11-Dec9:05AMWhitefieldPortland Christian
14-Dec5:45-7:00PMLFCAPRACTICE
6-Jan3:45-5:30LFCAPRACTICE
8-Jan11:15AMVictory Baptist ChurchCAL - Gold
10-Jan - 15-JanTBATBAWhitefield Tournament
3rd Grade Boys Basketball
DateTimeLocationOpponent
4-Nov3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
9-Nov5:45-7:00PMLFCAPRACTICE
13-Nov9:00AMVictory Baptist ChurchPortland Christian
13-Nov10:05AMVictory Baptist ChurchAnchorage 1
16-Nov5:45-7:00PMLFCAPRACTICE
20-Nov12:20PMWhitefieldMeredith Dunn
30-Nov3:45-5:30PMLFCAPRACTICE
4-Dec11:10AMPortland ChristianPortland Christian
6-Dec6:00-7:15PMLFCAPRACTICE
14-Dec5:45-7:00PMLFCAPRACTICE
6-Jan3:45-5:30LFCAPRACTICE
8-Jan10:10AMVictory Baptist ChurchPortland Christian
10-Jan - 15-JanTBATBAWhitefield Tournament